hello,
My problem is that I bring in my GPS coordinates manually, and qv transforms them, but it does not correspond anymore
ex: N 37° 4.644' / O 2° 54.227 and qv : N 37° 4.644' / E 2° 54.227 ! It is not any more the same place !
hello,
My problem is that I bring in my GPS coordinates manually, and qv transforms them, but it does not correspond anymore
ex: N 37° 4.644' / O 2° 54.227 and qv : N 37° 4.644' / E 2° 54.227 ! It is not any more the same place !
Hello,
it is not possible to modify the GPS coordinates of a waypoint. Every time, the value O is changed by E !
best regard
Hello,
with qv7 worm 7.3.0.6 to power user under Windows 10, when we make a search for address with as profile " europa profile ",
it makes crash the software.
best regards
cool, ok thanks
Hello,
two questions
- It is possible to merge several road-book or to make one copied / stuck, to avoid doing up him in full ?
- It is possible to resize the arrow of direction
best regards
ok
Thank you
best regard
hello,
It is possible to export maps of more than 100 megapixels on a registered version ?
best regards